Converse SHAI 001 Resale Price

A typical Converse SHAI 001 resold for
$132
12-month trendSee what pairs in your size sold for.
Half of all pairs sold between $118 and $164; eight in ten between $100 and $214. Colorway and size explain most of the gap.
Priciest colorway in the last 90 days: Converse SHAI 001 Blush, $205 median (422 sales); cheapest: Converse SHAI 001 Premium Steel, $95 (474). Every colorway
The same shoes vs the prior 90 days: -0.8%, no clear change (26 shoes compared with themselves).
Against its own retail price, the typical Converse SHAI 001 style resold 26% above retail. 7 of 12 styles sold above their retail price, 5 below (median sale vs retail price per style code, last 90 days, styles with 10+ sales and a known retail price).
Median of 5,396 completed sales on GOAT and StockX in the last 90 days, across 36 colorways and versions. Updated October 18, 2026. StockX sells new pairs only; GOAT also sells used pairs and we cannot tell them apart, so read this as the price of a new or like-new pair.
Shop on eBay affiliate link
Converse SHAI 001 Resale Price by Size
Same shoe, different size: in size 11 the typical colorway sold for 9% more than its own price across all sizes, the biggest premium of any size with 100+ sales; in size 9 it sold for 9% less, the lowest. The raw medians also depend on which colorways sell in each size, so compare the last column.
| US Men's Size | Median Resale | Sales | vs same shoe |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | $182 | 22 | – |
| 6.5 | $161 | 23 | – |
| 7 | $178 | 42 | – |
| 7.5 | $138 | 46 | – |
| 8 | $121 | 88 | -15% |
| 8.5 | $124 | 100 | -14% |
| 9 | $126 | 131 | -9% |
| 9.5 | $132 | 158 | -4% |
| 10 | $131 | 217 | -3% |
| 10.5 | $130 | 193 | +2% |
| 11 | $141 | 197 | +9% |
| 11.5 | $142 | 140 | +4% |
| 12 | $135 | 220 | +4% |
| 13 | $138 | 149 | +5% |
| 14 | $150 | 56 | – |
Completed GOAT sales in the last 90 days, men's pairs only (GS, PS, TD and women's releases excluded because they share size numbers). StockX sales carry no size, so they are not in this table. Sizes with fewer than 20 sales are omitted. Compare size premiums across models. “vs same shoe” compares each colorway (20+ sized sales) in that size with its own median across all sizes, then takes the median across colorways (3+ colorways with 5+ sales each in that size), so it compares like with like and one hype colorway cannot set the number; – means fewer than 50 such sales, where the figure swings too much to read.
Converse SHAI 001 Colorway Prices, Last 90 Days
| Colorway | Median Resale | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Converse SHAI 001 Charm Black | $129 | 1.4K |
| Converse SHAI 001 Premium Steel | $95 | 474 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Ares Gray | $122 | 457 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Echo | $158 | 423 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Blush | $205 | 422 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Clean Slate | $121 | 376 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Masi Blue | $192 | 320 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Premium Ink | $132 | 295 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Premium Slither | $120 | 281 |
| Converse Shai 001 'Berry' | $122 | 194 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Lace Up Cheetah | $105 | 192 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Hail Clay | $170 | 138 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Winter Red | $177 | 133 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Black Green Beam | $137 | 74 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Lux Truffle | $430 | 68 |
| Converse SHAI 001 Butter | $324 | 58 |
| Converse Shai 001 GS 'Cheetah' | $120 | 37 |
Tap a colorway for its price by size, monthly history and the other marketplace's price. Median of completed GOAT and StockX sales in the last 90 days, all sizes. The same shoe listed under different names on the two marketplaces is merged. Colorways with fewer than 30 sales are omitted.
Monthly price trend
Median of completed GOAT and StockX sales each month, all sizes and colorways, Sep 2025 to Sep 2026. The month in progress is left out.
Each month's median mixes whichever colorways happened to sell, so it can rise while the same shoes get cheaper. 49.1K sales tracked across all months.
Data: monthly median and sales
| Month | Median Price | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09 | $359 | 891 |
| 2025-10 | $189 | 7.0K |
| 2025-11 | $188 | 3.6K |
| 2025-12 | $186 | 7.7K |
| 2026-01 | $175 | 3.6K |
| 2026-02 | $150 | 3.6K |
| 2026-03 | $155 | 5.0K |
| 2026-04 | $144 | 5.2K |
| 2026-05 | $135 | 3.6K |
| 2026-06 | $138 | 2.3K |
| 2026-07 | $146 | 1.8K |
| 2026-08 | $133 | 1.8K |
| 2026-09 (so far) | $126 | 1.8K so far |
| 2026-10 (to date) | $133 | 1.2K so far |
Median of completed GOAT and StockX sales each month, all sizes and colorways. Sales marked "so far" are still loading (record fully backfilled through Sep 18): a lower count there is missing data, not a drop in demand.
Best-selling Converse SHAI 001 colorways, all time
Every sale recorded since October 2024 on StockX and December 2024 on GOAT, GOAT and StockX combined (the same SKU is one shoe); average price per pair.
Embed this chart on your site
Free to use with the credit line. The chart updates daily. Preview: open the chart.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Converse SHAI 001 worth?
A typical Converse SHAI 001 resold for $132 (median) over the last 90 days, across 5,396 sales on GOAT and StockX. Half of pairs sold between $118 and $164; colorway and size explain most of the spread.
Are Converse SHAI 001 prices going up or down?
No clear change. The same Converse SHAI 001 shoes sold for a median 0.8% less than the 90 days before (95% CI -6.4% to +7.0%), and 12 of 26 shoes that moved (46%) rose, a split we cannot tell apart from 50/50. That compares each of 26 shoes with itself, Jul 20, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026 vs the 90 days before, so a shift toward pricier or cheaper models cannot fake it. GOAT and StockX sales; past prices, not a forecast.
How many Converse SHAI 001 sneakers have been resold?
We have tracked 49.1K total Converse SHAI 001 resale transactions across all colorways and sizes.
How much is a size 10 Converse SHAI 001 worth?
The median resale price of a men's size 10 Converse SHAI 001 was $131 across 217 GOAT sales in the last 90 days. Compared with its own price across all sizes, the typical colorway in size 10 sold for 3% less.
Which Converse SHAI 001 colorway resells for the most?
Among the 17 best-selling Converse SHAI 001 colorways, leaving out kids' and women's versions and any with under 100 sales in the last 90 days, Converse SHAI 001 Blush has the highest median resale price at $205, and Converse SHAI 001 Premium Steel the lowest at $95.
Do bigger or smaller sizes of the Converse SHAI 001 cost more?
Compared with the same colorway in other sizes, Converse SHAI 001 pairs in size 11 sold for 9% more than their typical price, the biggest premium, and size 9 for 9% less, the biggest discount (men's sizes with 100+ comparable GOAT sales, last 90 days). Sizes 8 to 12 sold within 10% of the typical price. The size table on this page lists every size.
Is the Converse SHAI 001 cheaper on GOAT or StockX?
We matched 15 Converse SHAI 001 shoes by style code that sold 20+ times on both GOAT and StockX in the last 90 days. 13 sold for a higher median on GOAT and 2 on StockX; the typical shoe's GOAT median was 4.7% higher. So a buyer usually pays less on StockX, and a seller usually gets a higher price on GOAT, before fees (our GOAT or StockX tool compares payouts after fees). GOAT also sells used pairs and StockX does not, which can pull GOAT medians down.
How much does a used Converse SHAI 001 sell for?
Our data cannot split used pairs from new ones: StockX sells only new pairs, and GOAT sells both without marking which is which. The cheap end of the market is the closest guide. In the last 90 days, 1 in 10 Converse SHAI 001 pairs sold for $100 or less and 1 in 4 for $118 or less, against a median of $132 across 5,396 sales. Colorway, size, condition and the box all move a used pair's price, so look up your exact shoe in the price checker.
Read next
More models
Disclosure: eBay links on this page are affiliate links (eBay Partner Network). If you click one and buy something, we earn a commission at no extra cost to you. GOAT and StockX links are not affiliate links. None of this changes the prices, medians or rankings we publish — how we make money.
